Curriculum Vitae

Theatre

Title Character Director Venue
Pinter 3: Landscape / A Kind of Alaska Jamie Lloyd Harold Pinter Theatre
Hogarth's Progress: The Taste Of The Town William Hogarth Anthony Banks Rose Theatre
Gaslight Anthony Banks Alexandra Theatre
The Homecoming Sam Jamie Lloyd Trafalgar Studios
Smack Family Robinson Gavin Robinson Richard Wilson Chichester/BAM
Comedians Sean Holmes Hammersmith Lyric Theatre
Treasure Island Sean Holmes Theatre Royal Haymarket
Flanders Mare Alan Cox Sound Theatre
The Celebration & The Room Harold Pinter Almeida Theatre/New York
The Homecoming Roger Michelle National Theatre
Murmuring Judges Richard Eyre National Theatre
Street Trash John Burgess National Studio
All Along The Watchtower John Ashford ICA
The Case of Charles Ken Campbell
Dextor Ward Glasgow Citizens Theatre
Illuminatus Ken Campbell Glasgow Citizens Theatre
Macbeth Giles Havergill Glasgow Citizens Theatre
5 of 17
Show All

Film

Title Role Director Production Company
I Am Vengeance Dougie Ross Boyask Evolutionary Films
2:Hrs Groad D. James Newton Makelight Productions
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Charles Matthew Vaughn Twentieth Century Fox
Gaslight Detective Rough Keith Allen The Lyceum Theatre
Eddie the Eagle Terry Dexter Fletcher Marv Films
North v South Tony Lefevre Steven Nesbit North South Films
Hector Jimbo Jake Gavin Goldfinch Pictures
Bloodshot Peter Smith Raoul Girard Lovelight
The Last Showing D.I. Collins Phil Hawkins The Philm Company
The Magnificent Eleven Dave Jeremy Wooding Angry Badger Pictures
Vinyl Minto Sara Sugarman H2O Motion Pictures
Come on Eileen Martin Finola Geraghty Foal Film Productions
A Film with Me in It Jack Ian Fitzgibbon Parallel Film Productions
The Good Night Norman Jake Paltrow Good Night Productions
...And They Lived Happily Ever After L'homme de la piscine Yvan Attal Hirsh
De-Lovely Irving Berlin Irwin Winkler Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Diaz Kevin Allen Dylan Sellers Productions
Bear's Kiss Lou Sergei Bodrov Pandora Filmproduktion
24 Hour Party People Roger Ames Michael Winterbottom Revolution Films
Mike Bassett: England Manager Keith Allen Steve Barron Artists Independent Productions
My Wife Is an Actress David Yvan Attal Canal+
The Others Mr. Marlish Alejandro AmenĂ¡bar Cruise/Wagner Productions
Rancid Aluminum Dr Jones Edward Thomas Ballpark Productions
Preaching to the Perverted Milkman Stuart Urban Cyclops Vision
Twin Town Emrys Kevin Allen Aimimage Productions
Trainspotting Dealer Danny Boyle Channel Four Films
Loch Ness Gordon Shoals John Henderson Isobel Griffiths Limited
Blue Juice Mike Carl Prechezer Skreba Films
Shallow Grave Hugo Danny Boyle Channel Four Films
Captives Lenny Angela Pope BBC
Second Best John Chris Menges Alcor Films
Beyond Bedlam Marc Gilmour Vadim Jean Metrodome Films
The Young Americans Jack Doyle Danny Cannon Live Entertainment
Carry on Columbus Pepi the Poisoner Gerald Thomas Island World Productions
Rebecca's Daughters Davy Karl Francis Rebecca's Daughters Ltd.
Kafka Assistant Ludwig Steven Soderbergh Baltimore Pictures
Shooting Stars Southgate Chris Bernard Granada Television
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl Lenny Bexley Bernard Rose BSB
Dream Trap Extra Tom Logan/Hugh Parks Quest Studios
The Angry Earth Photographer Karl Francis Bloom Street Productions
Scandal Kevin, Reporter Sunday Pictorial Michael Caton-Jones British Screen Productions
The Toxic Avenger Part II Second Messenger Michael Herz Lorimar Film Entertainment
Comrades James Hammett Bill Douglas Skreba Films
Loose Connections Keith Richard Eyre Greenpoint Films
The Supergrass Wong Peter Richardson Comic Strip
Crystal Gazing Monologist Laura Mulvey / Peter Wollen BFI Productions
5 of 46
Show All

Television

Title Role Director Production Company
Genius: Picasso Sagot Various Directors Fox 21 TV Studios
The Keith and Paddy Picture Show Stinger Various Directors Talkback
Marcella Alan Summers Various Directors ITV Productions
Death in Paradise Neil Jenkins Roger Simonsz BBC
We're Doomed! The Dad's Army Story (TV Movie) Paul Fox Steve Bendelack Darlow Smithson Productions
SunTrap Senor Big Various Directors BBC
Undercover Tommi Lylozian Dave Lambert Bonafide Films
My Mad Fat Diary Victor Various Directors Tiger Aspect Productions
Uncle Frank Oliver Refson Baby Cow Productions
Talking to the Dead Robbie Griffiths Various Directors Bonafide Films
By Any Means Nicholas Mason Charlie Palmer BBC
Great Night Out Farmer Iain B. MacDonald Hat Trick Productions
Treasure Island (TV Movie) Pew Steve Barron Kindle Entertainment
The Body Farm D.I. Hale Various Directors BBC
New Tricks Roger McHugh Robin Sheppard BBC
Case Histories Richard Moat Bill Anderson BBC
The Runaway Danny Dixon Various Directors Company Pictures
Robin Hood Sheriff of Nottingham Various Directors BBC
Mobile Sir James Corson Various Directors ITV Productions
Bodies Mr. Tony Whitman Various Directors Hat Trick Productions
Viva Blackpool (TV Movie) Steve Pollard Catherine Morshead BBC
Hotel Babylon Mr. Irwin Ian B MacDonald BBC
Agatha Christie's Marple Inspector Graves Tom Shankland Granada International
Twisted Tales G.R. Jonathan Gershfield BBC
Black Books Dave 'Mouse Ear' Smith Martin Dennis Channel 4
Home (TV Movie) Repo Man Richard Curson Smith
Roger Roger Dextor Various Directors BBC
Loving You (TV Movie) Adam Jean Stewart Granada Television
Is Harry on the Boat? (TV Movie) Nick Menhaj Huda BSkyB
Murder in Mind James Napeworth Nick Jones BBC
Adrian Mole: The Cappuccino Years Peter Savage Sarah Smith BBC
Bob Martin Vinnie Various Directors Granada Television
Spaced Tim's Stepdad Edgar Wright Channel 4
Jack of Hearts Jack Denby Various Directors BBC
You Are Here (TV Movie) Ken John Birkin Big Talk Productions
The Young Person's Guide to Becoming a Rock Star Slick Sloan Kieron J. Walsh / Sheree Folkson Bronco Films
The Life and Crimes of William Palmer Dr. William Palmer Alan Dossor
Born To Run Byron Flitch Jean Stewart BBC
Samson and Delilah Carceriere Various Directors Beta Film
Sharman Brady Nicholas Roeg
Dangerfield Councillor Hartley Jim Goddard BBC
The Bite Shelley Michael Carson BBC
Class Act Quentin Richard Stroud Cinema Verity
The Glam Metal Detectives 1st Trainer Peter Richardson BBC
Entertainment Cops (TV Movie) Marcus Plantpot Andrew Margetson Double Z Enterprises
Martin Chuzzlewit Jonas Chuzzlewit Various Directors BBC
Faith Jeff Wagland Various Directors Central Independent TV
The Comic Strip Presents... Various Various Directors Channel 4
Inspector Morse John Peter Barrie Stephen Whittaker Zenith Entertainment
Between The Lines Jim Ryman Jenny Killick BBC
Jackson Pace: The Great Years Jackson Pace Various Directors Granada Television
Making Out Rex Various Directors BBC
Screen One: 1996 Det Supt Alan Horsfall Karl Francis BBC
A Fine Romance Nick Ray Austin ABC
A Very British Coup Thompson Various Directors Skreba Films
The Young Ones Pestilence Paul Jackson BBC
Walter (TV Movie) Mike Stephen Frears Central Independent TV
Wolcott Heckler Various Directors British Lion Film Corporation
5 of 58
Show All

The Showreel

Enquire about

Keith Allen

Call