Curriculum Vitae

Theatre

Title Character Director Venue
Killing Faith Tony Milner Eastbourne Theatre
Much Ado About Nothing Antonia/Verges Josie Rourke Sheffield Crucible
Goodbye Gilbert Harding Mrs Clarke David Giles New Vic Workshop
Habeas Corpus Mrs Wickstead Rachel Kavanagh Intercontinental Entertainment
The Prisoner of Second Avenue Pauline David Taylor Tour / West End
She Stoops to Conquer Mrs Hardcastle Ben Crocker Northcott Theatre
Know Your Rights Jane Lisa Goldman B.A.C
All's Well That Ends Well Countess/Widow Helena Kauthausen New Shakespeare Company
Albertine in Five Times Albertine Jeremy Kingston B.A.C
3 Girls in Blue Fyodorovna Wils Wilson White Bear Theatre
Pride & Prejudice Mrs Bennett Sue Pomeroy The Good Company
Devil's Disciple Mrs Dudgeon Christopher Morahan National Theatre
Playouse Creatures Mrs Betterton Sue Parrish Sphinx Theatre Company
Tovarich Fernande Patrick Garland West End
The Wild Duck Mrs Sorby Peter Hall The Peter Hall Company
Night Must Fall Mrs Branson Kim Grant Permutt Hadley
Phedre Phedre Richmond Theatre
Macbeth Lady Macbeth Charles Marowitz Shakespeare's Globe
Waiting for the Parade Janet Richard Cottrell Lyric Hammersmith
More Stately Mansions Sarah Harford David Giles Greenwich Theatre
The Price Dorothy Tony Cornish Shaw Theatre
Under Milk Wood Rosie Probert James Roose Evans Shaw Theatre
A Chaste Maid in Cheapside Mistress Allwitt Bill Gaskill Royal Court
Shelley Mary Shelley Ann Jellicoe Royal Court
Sgt Musgraves Dance Annie Jane Howell Royal Court
Live Like Pigs Daffodil Anthony Page Royal Court
Troilus & Cressida / Two Gentleman of Verona / The Merchant of Venice / Twelfth Night Cassandra / Julia / Jessica / Maria Peter Hall RSC, Stratford
Madras House Mrs Huckstable Peter James Lyric Hammersmith
Travesties Mrs Lenin Peter James RSC, London
The Silver Tassie Mrs Foran David Jones RSC, London
Silence Ellen Peter Hall RSC, London
Days In The Trees Marcelle John Schlesinger RSC, London
Sweet Bird Of Youth Miss Lucy Harold Pinter Theatre Royal Haymarket
Beggars Opera Lucy Lockitt Toby Robertson Apollo Theatre
Waters of the Moon Evelyn Patrick Garland Theatre Royal Haymarket
Sam Time Next Year Doris Eric Thompson West End
A Taste of Honey Jo Joan Littlewood West End / Broadway
5 of 37
Show All

Film

Title Role Director Production Company
Closer to the Moon Sarah Zilba Nae Caranfil IFC Films
Oliver Twist Mrs Medwin Roman Polanski R.P. Productions
Swimming Pool Lady Francois Ozon Fidelité Productions
The Man Who Held His Breath Lydia Steven Lowenstein Polygram
Snow White in the Black Forest Nannau Michael Cohn Interscope
Afraid of the Dark Mrs Dalton Mark Peploe Telescope Films
Mountain of the Moon Lady Howton Bob Rafaelson Carloco Films
Watcher in the Woods Mary John Hough Walt Disney Productions
Six Wives of Henry VIII Katherine of Aragon Waris Hussein BBC Films
Scrooge Mrs Cratchit Ronald Neame Waterbury Films
5 of 10
Show All

Television

Title Role Director Production Company
Friday Night Dinner Grandma James Griffiths Big Talk Productions
Casualty Mrs Bassey Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Holby City Esther Various BBC
Doctors Maeve Richards Neil Adams BBC
Rosemary & Thyme Mrs Boxer Gwennan Sage Carnival
The Bill Sandra Sylvie Boden Thames Television
Trial & Retribution Eva Widelski Michael Whyte La Plante Productions
Too Much Sun Pyschic John Stroud Talkback
Wycliffe Helen Kane David Innes Edwards ITV
Minder Sister Angelica Gordon Flemying Euston Films
Ruth Rendall Mysteries Lois Knox Herbie Wise Blue Heaven Productions
Maigret Angele John Glenister Granada Television
The Hiding Place of Anne Frank Mrs Van Daan John Erman Yorkshire Television
Together Marge Frisby Matthew Robinson Southern Television
Hammer House of Horror Gwen Robert Young Hammer Films
Henry IV : Part II Doll Tearsheet David Giles BBC
Crown Court Dorothy Ryan Susi Hush Granada Television
Sky Mrs Vennor Patrick Dromgoole HTV
Miss Nightingale Parthe Nightingale David Reid Southern Television
Boy Dominic Lavinia Wilson Jeremy Summers Yorkshire Television
Within These Walls Shirley Armstrong David Butler LWT
Zodiac Mrs Letts Raymond Menmuir Thames Television
Armchair 30 Amy Fenton Darrol Blake Thames Television
Pretenders Alice Patrick Dromgoole HTV
Sense & Sensibility Lucy Steele David Giles BBC
Adam Adamant Lives Sandra Various BBC
Thirty Minute Theatre Ellie Various BBC
R3 Christine Michael Leeston Smith BBC
The Old Wives Tale Constance David Giles BBC
Point of Departure Euridice Donald McWhinnie BBC
Love Story Various Various ATV
5 of 31
Show All

Enquire about

Frances Cuka

Call