Curriculum Vitae

Theatre

Title Character Director Venue
Witness for the Prosecution Mayhew Lucy Bailey London County Hall
Stitchers Keith Gaby Dellal Jermyn Street Theatre/UK Tour
Things I Know To Be True Bob Price Scott Graham Frantic Assembly/Lyric Hammersmith/UK Tour
Let the Right One In Hakan John Tiffany Royal Court/NTS/US Tour
The Royale Max Madani Younis Bush Theatre
In Time of Strife Jock Graham McClaren NTS
Jumpy Mark Nina Raine Royal Court/West End
Much Ado About Nothing Don Pedro Jeremy Herrin Shakespeare's Globe
Beautiful Burnout Trainer Scott Graham Frantic Assembly/NTS/St Anne's Warehouse
Dunsinane Macduff Roxanna Silbert RSC/Hampstead
Oh Go My Man Max Stafford-Clarke Royal Court
The Pillowman Ariel John Crowley National Theatre Tour
At the Table/Almost Nothing Antonio Roxanna Silbert Royal Court
Green Field Bill Traverse Theatre
Sacred Heart Royal Court
Trade and Bluebird Royal Court
Sisters, Brothers Gert David Farr The Gate
Thyestes James MacDonald Royal Court Upstairs
The Duchess of Malfi Andy Hay Bristol Old Vic
Live Like Pigs Katie Mitchell Royal Court Upstairs
A Working Woman Jane Gibson/Sue Lefton West Yorkshire Playhouse
Phoenix Dominic Dromgoole Bush Theatre
Racing Demon Richard Eyre National Theatre
Road Simon Curtis Royal Court/National Tour
The Orphan's Comedy Traverse Theatre
Lucy's Play Traverse Theatre
The Murderer Peter Gill National Theatre
Major Barbara Peter Gill National Theatre
Sergeant Musgrave's Dance John Burgess National Theatre
A Month in the Country Peter Gill National Theatre
In The Blue Peter Gill National Theatre
As I Lay Dying Peter Gill National Theatre
Midsummer Night's Dream Scottish Opera
Flying Blind Royal Court
5 of 34
Show All

Film

Title Role Director Production Company
Florence Foster Jenkins Army Colonel Stephen Frears Qwerty Films
Hector Paul Jack Gavin Victor Productions
Elminate: Archie Cookson Sergei Rob Holder Agent Pictures
Valhalla Rising Eirik Nicolas Winding Refn Vertigo Films
Closure David Reed Film 4
Alpha Male Hilary Benz Dan Wilde Xingu Films
One Last Chance Fitz's Dad Stewart Svaasand Scott Three Ltd
Young Adam Daniel Gordon David MacKenzie Studio Canal
Conspiracy Dr Georg Leibbrant Frank Pierson BBC
The Last Great Wilderness Magnus David MacKenzie Serious Screen
Nervous Energy Peter Reid Jean Stewart BBC
Big Brass Ring Kinzel George Hickenlooper Milennium Films
Titanic 1st Officer Murdoch James Cameron 20th Century Fox
Stella Does Tricks McGuire Coky Giedroyc Compulsive Films
Rob Roy Coll Michael Caton-Jones United Artists
Kafka Castle Attendent Stephen Soderbergh Baltimore Pictures
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife and Her Lover Harris Paul Greenaway Miramax
Resurrected Corporal Byker Paul Greengrass St. Pancras Films
Not Quite Paradise Angus Lewis Gilbert Acorn Pictures
Remembrance Sean Colin Gregg Channel 4 Films
All Quiet on the Western Front Detering Delbert Mann ITC Films
5 of 21
Show All

Television

Title Role Director Production Company
Pure Mal Aneil Karia Drama Republic
Vera Michae Hogarth Marek Losey ITV
The Interceptor Cartwright Richard Senior BBC
The Escape Artist Advocate Deputy Brian Welsh Endor/BBC
River City Daniel McKee Various BBC Scotland
Walter's War Sergeant Fuller Alrick Riley BBC
Taggart John Burke Patrick Harkins STV Productions
Rebus Michael Walker Morag Fullarton SMG
Time of Your Life Chris David Blair Granada Television
The Somme Rawlinson Carl Hindmarch Channel 4
Malice Aforethought Inspector David Blair Granada Television
Dirty War John Ivers Dan Percival BBC
POW John Stecens John Strickland Company Pictures
Real Men Alistair Jackson Sallie Aprahamian BBC
Silent Witness DS Chris Moorhouse Coky Giedroyc BBC
Nature Boy Len Joe Wright BBC
The Bill Steve Ranies Susan Tully Talkback Thames
Looking After JoJo Charlie McCann John McKenzie BBC Scotland
A Mug's Game Kenny Cowan David Blair BBC
Down Among the Big Boys Mick Charles Gormley BBC
Spender Man From the Dene Ian Knox BBC
The Bill Andrew Butler Colm Villa Talkback Thames
The Advocates Greg McDowell Peter Barber-Fleming Scottish Televison
Eurocops III Calder Various Channel 4
Boon Vincent Brack John Woods Central Independent TV
Dream Baby DHSS Man David Thompson BBC
Only Fools and Horses Dr Robbie Meadows Gareth Gwenlan BBC
Biting the Hands Phil Carol Wilks BBC
Flight to Berlin Jack Chris Petit Channel 4
Paradise Postponed Gary Kitson Alvin Rakoff Euston Films
Good and Bad at Games Colenso Jack Gold Channel 4
A Woman Calling John Mulherne Alvin Rakoff BBC Northern Ireland
Anthony and Cleopatra BBC
Ill Fares the Land Bill Bryden Portman Productions
Green Street Revisited Scottish Televison
Quiet Days of Mrs Stafford Paul Dalby Alvin Rakoff ATV
The Professionals Rudiger Molner Ian Sharp Mark One Productions
Mackenzie Jamie MacKenzie Roger Chevely BBC
Barriers Rob Bob Hird ITV
Rain on the Roof Billy Alan Bridges LWT
Shadows On Our Skin Brendan Jim O'Brien BBC
The Camerons Sam Cameron Peter Moffat BBC
5 of 42
Show All

Accents

  • Scottish*
  • RP
  • Northern

Enquire about

Ewan Stewart

Call