Curriculum Vitae

Theatre

Title Character Director Venue
Pride & Prejudice Lady Catherine De Bourgh Deborah Bruce Regents Park & UK Tour
Mouthful Older Woman Poppy Burton Morgan English Touring Theatre
All My Sons Kate Keller Michael Buffong Talawa Theatre / The Royal Exchange
Twelfth Night Maria Jonathan Munby Sheffield Crucible
The American Plan Olivia Divid Grindley Bath Theatre Royal
Heresy of Love Juanita Nancy Meckler RSC
The Archbishop and the Antichrist Winnie Mandela / Lavinia Browne Lucy Kerbel Soho Theatre
Measure for Measure Mistress Overdone Jamie Glover Plymouth / Thelma Holt
The Last Days of Judas Iscariot Gloria & Mother Theresa Rupert Goold Headlong & Almeida Theatre
The Christ of Coldharbour Lane Maria Maudlin Paulette Randall Soho Theatre
Elminas Kitchen Anastasia Angus Jackson Birmingham Rep Tour / Garrick Theatre / National Theatre
Two Step Josette Bushell Mingo Almeida Theatre
5 of 12
Show All

Film

Title Role Director Production Company
Tula the Revolt Mama Pretu Jeroen Leinders Tula Films
Mammoth Alice Lukas Moodysson Windelor Productions
Easterm Promises Ward Sisters David Cronenberg Serendipity / BBC Films
Kill Kill Faster Faster Birdie Gareth Roberts
I Could Never Be Your Woman Marty's Secretary Amy Heckerling I Could Never Ltd.
Manderlay Venus Lars Von Trier Zentropa Productions
5 of 6
Show All

Television

Title Role Director Production Company
Death In Paradise Eleanor Jennie Darnell BBC
Emmerdale The Governor Various ITV
The Long Song Old July Mahalia Belo BBC / NBC
West of Liberty Fran Bowden Various Network Movie Film
Eastenders Emerald Fox Various BBC
Eve Gloria Jonathan Fox Bassett Leopard Drama Eve Ltd
Moving On Mrs Jenkins Julia Ford LA Productions
Eden Diana Tom Shankland
Ice Cream Girls Rachel Dan Zeff Left Bank Pictures
Dani's Castle Auntie Marjorie Dex McCarthy BBC
Casualty Nurse Rachel Various BBC
Doctors Vera Corrigan Will Trotter BBC
Holby City Amber James Larkin BBC
Silent Witness Mrs Achebe Alex Pillai BBC
The Shadow in the North Nellie Budd John Alexander BBC
Dr Who Matron Casp James Hawes BBC
Bremner Bird & Fortune Condolezza Rice Geoff Atkinson Channel 4
Eastenders Joy Kate Harwood BBC
Little Miss Jocelyn Gareth Carivick BBC
Time Trumpet June Sarpong Armando Ianncci BBC
Dr Who Matron Casp James Hawes BBC
The Last Will & Testamen of Billy Two Sheds Sarah Pip Broughton BBC
Holby City Pauline Richards Chris Ballantyne BBC
Silent Witness Diane Johns John East BBC
The Bill Kalisha Jarnet Nigel Kearne Thames Television
William & Mary Catherine Cooper Jean STewart / Matthew Evans ITV
Charity Begins Christine Marchant Patrick Sandford Sky Arts
5 of 27
Show All

Voice

Title Role Director Production Company Type
Read the Room Kate Eoin O'Callaghan BBC Radio 4 Drama Radio
The Anansi Boys Mrs Noah Neil Gaiman BBC Radio
How to have the Perfect Marriage Miranda Melanie Harris BBC Radio
A Raisin in the Sun Lena BBC Radio

Accents

  • African
  • American-California
  • American-Southern States
  • Birmingham*
  • Black Country
  • Caribbean*
  • Liverpool
  • London
  • Manchester
  • Northern
  • RP
5 of 11
Show All

Languages

  • French

Enquire about

Doña Croll

Call